RU

Speakers 2017

Anna Popova Head, Rospotrebnadzor
Irina Efremova-Garth Corporate citizenship and corporate affairs manager
Liliana Pertenava Head of marketing communications
Circe Monteiro Professor - Head of the Institute
Harold GODDIJN
Maurice Leroy
Julien RENAULT
Aleksandr Plutnik CEO
Evgeniya Murinets Deputy CEO
Oksana Demchenko
Ruslan Shagaleev Mayor of Innopolis city
Mark Chandler Director, San Francisco Mayor's Office of International Trade and Commerce
Mikhail Khaykin Chief architect of the Moscow region
Yulia Mints PR Director
Michael Nokhrin Director
RAMAZAN KABASAKAL Head of Foreign Relations Department
Denis Kapralov Deputy General director
Amiran Mutsoev Member of the Board of Directors
Igor Treskov Minister of Transport and Road Infrastructure of the Moscow Region
Daria Denisova Public Relations Specialist, Center for Scientific Communication of the University of ITMO
Boris Vorobiev Member, the Architectural and Town Planning Council of the Republic of Crimea
Roman Starovoyt Head, Federal Road Agency
Gennadiy Degtev Head of the Moscow City Department for Competition Policy
Aydar Metshin Mayor of Nizhnekamsk
David Minkovish
Yevgeniy Leonov Minister for Youth and Sports of the Republic of Tatarstan
Dmitry Narinsky Head of the Laboratory, HSE
Nadezhda Zykova Deputy Head of the Glavarhitectura of the Moscow Region
Aleksandr Smykalov 1 st deputy head, "Moscow Fairs", organizing committee of the festival "Moscow Seasons"
Evgeniy Gribov помощник Заместителя Председателя Правительства РФ
Georgiy Muradov Deputy Chairman of the Council of Ministers of the Republic of Crimea
Andrea Boschetti Founder of the Metrogramma bureau
Ekaterina Thain Vice President of Residential Sales Department
Oleg Markitanov Deputy of head of Rostov-on-Don City
Dmitrij Trubnikov CFO
Yuriy Ilyin Director for Investor Relations and Public Relations of LSR Group
Konstantin Shilyaev Co-founder and creative director FAKOSHIMA, designer
Aleksandr Bogomolov General Producer of RBC TV Channel
Leon Rizzi Sales Vice-president in EMEA region, Moovit
Vladislav Gordienko Head of the Main Directorate of Architecture and Urban Planning of the Moscow Region
Vladimir Verkhoshinky
Olesya Ryazanova Director, "Hero Race" in Moscow
Elena Kiseleva Head of Real Estate and Construction Practice, Strategy Partners Group
Vladimir Grigoryev Chairman of the Committee on Urban Planning and Architecture of St. Petersburg
Victor Vekselberg Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Renova Group of Companies
Andrey Kostin Президент-Председатель правления, Банк ВТБ
Aleksandr Gorbat'ko Deputy head
Andrei Peregudov General Director
Alena Deryabina General Director
Leonard Blinov Director Territorial Development Strategy
Sergej Kachura CEO
Ekaterina Radionova Director General, Petromax, Kuusakoski Recycling
Nikita Stasishin Deputy Minister of Construction and Housing and Communal Services of the Russian Federation
Fadi Jabri
Gorana Shepherd Head of Urban Design
Nikolay Gulyaev Head, Department of Sport and Tourism of Moscow
Igor Pisarskiy Председатель совета директоров агентства «Р.И.М. Porter Novelli»
SINLAVONG KHOUTPHAYTHOUNE MAYOR OF VIENTIANE CAPITAL
Pavel Rudnik Director of the Center for Strategies and Programs of the Institute of Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge of the Higher School of Economics
Richard Moreta CEO
Andrey Belozerov Advisor to the Head, Department of information technologies for strategic projects and innovations
Dmitriy Shushkin Director General, ABBYY Russia
Gleb Vitkov Managing partner, Novaya
Alexey Dakhnovskiy Executive Economic & Financial Analyst, Surbana Jurong Consultants, Singapore
Kirill Purtov Deputy Head, Department of City Property of Moscow
Vasiliy Ivanov Adviser on ICO and Crypto-currency, SOMN.IO
Oleg Shapiro Partner, Wowhaus
Mikhail Golubev General Director, "Second Partnership"
Lenar Akhmetov Head, Kama Center for Cluster Development
Natalia Raikova Innovative Partnerships Manager, Autodesk
Semyon Panin PR-manager, 2GIS
Aleksandr Polyakov Director, SUE "MosgortransNIIProekt"
Aleksandr Ovanesov Managing partner, Strategy Partners Group
Maksim Gasiev President, PSN Group
Eugene Kuyvashev Governor of the Sverdlovsk Region
Marina Yepifantseva Head of Information and analytical Department, Agency for investment development of the Republic of Tatarstan
Irina Irbitskaya Director, The Center for urban development competences RANEPA
Yuliya Urozhayeva Advisor to the Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Ruben Arakelian Director General, The Architectural Bureau WALL, Professor MARSH, Candidate of Science
Valeriy Belyaev Director of Business Development, SPUTNIK
ASIER ABAUNZA COUNCILLOR
Oleg Repchenko Head, The analytical center "Indicators of the Real Estate Market IRN.RU"
Dmitriy Tepin Minister of сonstruction and housing and communal services of the Saratov Region
Alina Zaborovskaya Partner, Head of the Project finance and infrastructure Group in the CIS, Ernst&Young
Dmitriy Bulychkov Project Director, Center for Technological Innovations of Sberbank
Mikhail Dmitriev Partner, McKinsey & Company
Anton Nadtochiy Director general, Architectural workshop ATRIUM
Aleksey Parabuchev Director general, Moscow Agency of Innovations
Eugenia Peneva Project Manager, Landscape Architect
Alan Lushnikov Deputy Minister of transport of the Russian Federation
Nikolay Gorelyy Founder, Geek Picnic
Veronica Belousova Initiator and co-founder of the festival of new music SOUND UP
Ekaterina Pronicheva CEO, JSC “VDNH”
Kachanov Director, Department of projects on informatization
Sergey Lyovkin Head, Department of Urban Development Policy of Moscow
Arkady Dvorkovich Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
Gregory Maltsev Head of the research "Agglomeration. World> Russia> Moscow », SPUTNIK Russia> Moscow », SPUTNIK">
Philip Serazhetdinov Director General, Partner, SPUTNIK
Ying Yu Chief Planner
Baktybaj Tajtaliev Deputy director, "Astanagenplan" research and design institute
XIAOLONG JIANG Deputy Director-General
Maksim Tolstoj Member of the Riga City Council
Huaiyuan XIAO Chairman, Standing Committee of Tianjin Municipal People's Congress
JONG-WOOK KIM Vice Mayor for Political Affairs, Seoul Metropolitan Government
Chandler Mark Director, San Francisco Mayor's Office
Guenther Regine Senator, Berlin Senate
MELIH GOKCEK MAYOR, ANKARA METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY
Thomas Geisel Mayor
Alexander Akishin Senior Analyst, SPUTNIK
Ivan Nephedkin Founder of Radugadesign
Dmitriy Chikhachev Managing Partner of Runa Capital
Ivan Romanov Managing Director, LSR Group
Olesya Leschenko Executive Director, the Association of Managing Organizations "New Quality"
Arseniy Uralov Director, Scientific and Educational Center "Smithy of Technologies", Moscow Polytech, Founder of the "Rusmakers"
Alexey Blagirev Director for Innovation Bank «Open»
Alexey Nemeryuk Head of Department of Trade and Services of Moscow
Aleksandr Savelev Legal attorney, IBM Russia/CIS
Victoria Kondrashova Head of the business unit RDI.Creative
Anee Aslanyan Member of the expert council for economic development of a new technological generation, the State Duma of the Russian Federation
Elena Bliznyuk Head of the Legal Department of the Office of the Legislative Assembly of Sevastopol
Tatiana Makarova Program director of projects "Solyanka", bar "Ema", "Krugozor"
Polina Dyatlova Director, Fablab Politech SPbSPU
Nikolay Podguzov Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Nadezhda Snigireva Partner of Project Group 8, Architect, Associate Designer
Natalia Romanova CEO of Cirque Du Soleil in Russia
Ivan Zoloto Co-founder of New New World Radio, owner of the label Full of Nothing, a member of the duet Love Cult
Egor Elchin The head of the educational direction Planeta.ru, the expert of the School of Kraudfanding
Evgeniy Mashkovskiy Head of the TRP project without borders
Ilya Petoushkoff Consultant Mobility in Chain
Vyacheslav Gorelov Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Legislative Assembly of the City of Sevastopol for Urban Development and Land Issues
Artyom Sedov Chairman of the Board of Directors of GC "Big Three"
Anna Tsareva Chief Architect of the Republic of Crimea
Anna Bukhalo Head of the Innovative Project Office of the Belgorod State Technical University named after V. G. Shukhov
Alexey Komov Chief architect of Evpatoria
Alexey Arkhipov The head of the working group on the development of the technologies of the distributed register of the Association "Fintech"
Martha Thorne Executive Director, Pritzker Architecture Prize
Evert Verhagen Founder, Creative Cities Agency
Benedetta Tagliabue CEO of Miralles Tagliabue EMWT, founder and CEO of Foundation RIWA Stirling Prize
Evgeniy Semenov Regional Director, Head of Financial Markets and Investments Department of JLL
Anton Korotaev Head for Russia and CIS, Strategic Consulting Department of JLL
Kadir Topbash Mayor of Istanbul
Maria Litsinetskaya Managing Partner of Metrium Group
Boris Grozovskiy Journalist Forbes
Artyom Shadrin Head of the Department of Strategic Development and Innovation of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Julia Bychkova Project manager Nikola-Lenivets, producer of the ART OVRAG project
Kirill Nikitin Partner, Leader, Government & Public Services
Geoff Mulgan Chief Executive, Nesta
Sergey Kuznetsov The founder, Claustrophobia
Vladimir Kuznetsov Head, Fablab NITU MISiS
Alexey Muratov Partner, KB Strelka
Daliya Safiullina Partner, Strelka KB
Evgeniy Avtushenko Director of project management and investor relations Department, JSC "Special Economic Zones"
Andrey Vorobiev Governor of the Moscow Region
Hazem Galal Partner, Cities and Local Government Network Leader
Sergey Sivaev Professor, National Research University The Higher School of Economics
Yury Satirov Head of public sector department, "OneFactor"
Denis Kurek Executive Head Future Biotech, partner Tech Hub Key
Sergey Sitar Teacher, Architectural school MARSH
Dmitriy Mironov Acting Governor of the Yaroslavl Region
Maxim Yevdokimov VP of Mobile
Julia Baldina Project coordinator, Belyaevo forever
Yevgeniy Kozlov Deputy head of the Mayor of Moscow Staff Office, Ph.D. in economics
Yuriy Medvedev Partner, Rolling LEDs, Leading lighting designer, Illuminator Group
Mikhail Khvesko Executive officer, Capital Group
Rustam Minnikhanov President of the Republic of Tatarstan
Roman Starovoyt Head, Federal Road Agency
Elena Kamay Founder, Lambada Market
Ol'ga Buzina Communications Director
Ivan Glazachev CEO, Yandex.Money
Sergei Kasich Curator, SoundArtist.ru, artist
Vladimir Klimanov Head of the department of state regulation of economics, RANEPA , Director of the Institute for Public Finance Reform.
Pyotr Kacyv Vice President for development of the Moscow transport hub , JSCo "RZD"
Andrei Golovin Project manager, MLA+
Anton Arbuzov Director, ANO "Agency for Investments and Development of Komsomolsk-on-Amur"
Pyotr Ivanov Master of Sociology, professor, MSSES
Anna Chin-Go-ping Marketing Partner, Rose Group (V LESU microcity)
Maria Fadeeva Team Member, Shabolovka cluster, professor, MARS School, journalist
Vladimir Vainer Coordinator, Cities of the Future
Sergey Mirzoyan First Deputy Head of the Department of Cultural Heritage of Moscow - Chief Inspector in the State Protection of Cultural Heritage of Moscow
Igor Sayfullin Founder, Sports Section
Elena Zelentsova Vice-President, Skolkovo Foundation, Director of Urban Development
Ekaterina Vinnikova Regional Director, Burning man Russia
Artem Gerasimenko Expert, Center for Strategic Research
Darya Kudryavtseva Head, Impact Hub Moscow community
Alena Svetushkova Vice President for social affairs, Rybakov Foundation
Yuliya Kholomtseva Head, Employment Promotion Office
Tatyana Kubasova Deputy Research Director, State Darwin Museum
Egor Bykovsky Head, TASS/ Cherdak science project
Dmitry Malkov Head of Science Communication and Outreach Office, ITMO University
Olga Isaeva Co-Founder, NamSvetlo
Alexey Zaitsev Coordinator, Vglubinku project
Ekaterina Zatuliveter Founder, Altourism
Maxim Zhurilo Founder, I Love Running
Fedor Skuratov Head, Russian Community Management Association
Ilya Kurmyshev Head of Media and Community Development Office, RVC
Ekaterina Sachkova Director of the Agency "Creative Industries"
Nikolay Matushevsky Head, The investment management company Realogic, the owner, The design plant "Flacon"
Andrey Algoritmik Art director, co-owner of club and record studio Powerhouse Moscow
Stepan Kazarian Organizer, "Pain" Festival, Moscow Music Week
Maria Potudina Owner, Khokhlovka showroom, lecturer, Fashion factory
Dilyara Minrahmanova Сo-founder brand Outlaw
Gosha Kartsev Founder, School-Gosh
Mikhail Semenov Founder Qbik company
Alena Ermakova Founder, Stay Hungry
Anna Bichevskaya Founder, Stay Hungry
Anastasia Kolesnikova Founder, Local Food Festival
Aleksey Shulgin Artist, teacher of the Rodchenko School, curator of the gallery "Electromuseum"
Anna Titovets Co-founder and curator of the festival Plums Fest, curator of the festival "Polytech", guest curator Ars Electronica-2015, artist
Jan Kalnberzin Curator, Curiosity Media Lab, artist
Anna Tsfasman Founder, CEO, Double B Coffee and Tea
Daria Lisichenko Founder, Gorod Sad, Head, Ecomarket
Olga Kukoba Creative Director, Danilovsky market
Maxim Oreshkin Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Alexander Idrisov Founder and President, Strategy Partners Group
Tatiana Tikhonova General Director, RG-Development
Oksana Sargina CEO, Tourism Development Centre of Tatarstan
Vitaly Kushnarev Head of Rostov-on-Don City Administration
Alexei Sitnikov Vice-President, Institutional and Resource Development, Executive Secretary of the Board of Trustees, the Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology (Skoltech)
Alexey Fursin Head of Moscow Department of science, Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship
Vladimir Sergunin Partner, Colliers International Russia
Sergey Choban Architect, managing partner, SPEECH
Maya Stravinskaya CEO, JSKT Data Group
Vladimir Mau Rector, RANEPA
Mikhail Dmitriev President, Business Partnership "New Economic Growth"
Elena Ilyukhina Director General
Aleksandr Bobkov Executive Director
Kirill Semenikhin Director, Innopolis
Vladimir Zhidkin Head of the Moscow Department on the new territories development
Alexey Novikov Professor, Dean, Graduate School of Urban Studies after the name of Vysokovsky
Ivan Bogatov General Director, Glavstroy Development
Alexander Braverman Director, Federal Corporation for the Development of Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises
Sergej Kalinin President
Marat Khusnullin Deputy Mayor of Moscow, Moscow City Government
Tatiana Redko Deputy General Director, Renault Russia
Yury Perelygin First Deputy General Director, JSC "Russian Research and Design Institute of Urbanistics", member of the Council of NP "National Guild of Town Planners"
Yuriy Milevskiy Managing Director, NOVAYA
Sergey Lozinsky Regional development director, Center for the Economy of Infrastructure
Sergey Kuznetsov Chief Architect of Moscow
Sergey Georgievsky CEO, Agency for Strategic Development "CENTER"
Roman Bevzenko Partner, Pepeliaev Group LLC, Professor of the Russian School of Private Law
Stanislav Natapov СЕО, JSC "Transport for Moscow"
Roman Latypov First Deputy Head, Moscow Metro
Inna Yarkova Founder, Fund «Zhivoy gorod»
Alexander Lozhkin Advisor to the Mayor of Novosibirsk
Petr Biryukov Deputy Mayor of Moscow
Pavel Livinsky Head of the Department of Housing and Communal Services of Moscow
Oksana Garmash Acting Director, SUE "NI and PI of the General Plan of Moscow"
Leonid Kostroma Director, City Investment Management Agency
Larisa Pautova Managing Director, «Foundation Public Opinion»
Oxana Bondarenko Director Fund of Support of the State Tretyakov gallery
Nikolay Kazanskiy Managing Partner, Colliers International Russia
Natalia Sergunina Deputy Mayor of Moscow for Economic Policy and Property and Land Relations
Mikhail Men Minister of Construction, Housing and Utilities of the Russian Federation
Natalia Fishman Assistant to the President of the Republic of Tatarstan
Maksim Sheyfel Vice President, Skolkovo Foundation
Maxim Liksutov Deputy Mayor of Moscow, Head of the Department for Transport and Road Infrastructure Development
Konstantin Timofeev Chairman, Moscow City Committee on Construction Investment Projects and Participatory Construction Monitoring
Ilya Slutsky Managing Partner, Medme
Igor Nosov General Director, Special Economic Zone "Innopolis"
Yermolai Solzhenitsyn Senior Partner, McKinsey & Company
Ekaterina Malofeyeva Director Advisor, Forum Analytical Centre
Egor Korobeynikov Creator, Chief Editor, UrbanUrban, CEO, Aventica
Evgeny Popov Head of Strategic Consulting, Partner, Cushman & Wakefield,
Evgeny Gasho Expert of the analytical сenter under the Government of the Russian Federation
Alexey Peshkov General Director, JSC "Special Economic Zone "Zelenograd"
Andrei Chibis Deputy Minister of Construction and Housing and Communal Services of the Russian Federation
Anton Yakovenko CEO, ODAS "Skolkovo"
Dmitry Kozak Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
Denis Novak Professor, Russian School of Private Law
Insaf Galiev First Deputy Chief Executive of Tatarstan Investment Development Agency
Vladimir Filippov Deputy Head of the Moscow Department of Culture
Vladimir Platonov President, Moscow Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Artem Ermolaev Moscow Government Minister, Head of the Department of Information Technology
Alexey Gusev Director for Innovation Ecosystem Development
Vadim Pokotilo Partner, McKinsey&Сompany
Andrey Puchkov General Director, Urban Group
Andrey Bartenev Russian artist, sculptor, designer, experimentalist
Vladimir Efimov Moscow Government Minister, Head of the Department of economic policy and development of Moscow
Alisa Prudnikova Director of Regional Development National Centre for Contemporary Arts NCCA-ROSIZO
Alexei Shaposhnikov Chairman, Moscow City Duma
Amir Idiatulin CEO, IND architects
Stanislav Kondratyev Vice-president, PIK GROUP
Jonathan Woetzel Director, McKinsey Global Institute
Jifu Guo Director, Beijing Transport Institute
Yueqiu Feng Director, Office of External Affairs China Development Institute
Alexander Chernov Vice President, Skolkovo Foundation
Aleksandra Sytnikova Partner, KB Strelka
Aleksey Bogdanov Managing partner, S.A. Ricci
Pavel Mochalkin Head of research and development Department, 2GIS
Aleksandr Sysoyev Director General, 2GIS
Aleksandr Perepelkin Chief Editor, The Blueprint
Maksim Reshetnikov Temporary Acting Governor of the Perm Region
Ayrat Bagautdinov Founder, Project "Moscow through the eyes of an engineer"
Yuriy Saprykin Vice President, Skolkovo Foundation
Marina Khrustaleva Co-founder, ArchNadzor
Debra Mountford Senior Policy Analyst, Organization for economic co-operation and development (OECD)
Alvaro Garcia Resta Undersecretary of Projects, Buenos Aires City Government
Lei Sheng Associate Professor, Institute of Urban and Demographic Studies, Shanghai Academy of Social Sciences
Ning Su Professor, Institute of Urban and Demographic Studies, Shanghai Academy of Social Sciences
Christian Rolf Sommer Директор управляющей компании, Mg:gmbh
Julia Köhn Специалист по международным связям и экспорту, Федеральный экспертный центр по креативной экономике
Hanan Mor CEO, Hanan Mor Group Holdings Ltd
Ekow Eshun Creative director, Calvert 22
Melissa MC CAIG-WELLES Curator, gallery director, McCaig-Welles Inc.
Tang Wei Associate Professor, Institute of Urban and Demographic Studies, Shanghai Academy of Social Sciences
Swami Jyothirmayah Представитель, Art of Living Foundation
Pierfrancesco Maran Заместитель мэра по вопросам мобильности, окружающей среды, метрополитена, водо- и энергоснабжения, городская администрация Милана
Musa Musayev Head of the city of Makhachkala
Elena Chuguyevskaya Director of Department of Strategic and Spatial Planning
Anton Kulbachevsky Head, Department of Nature Management and Environmental Protection of Moscow
Igor Shustov Head, Moscow center for urban development of territories
Roy Bick вице-президент по развитию бизнеса Moovit
Sergei Katyrin President, The Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Dmitriy Sivayev Specialist in urban development, The World Bank
Adil Anwar CEO, Infrastructure Project Development Facility
Mikhail Alekseyevskiy Head of the Center for urban anthropology, KB Strelka
Olga Polishchuk Executive Director, Strelka Institute
Leonid Kazinets Chairman of the Board of Directors, Barkli
Zhanna Tomashevskaya Managing partner, Tomashevskaya & Partners
Marina Tyshchenko Vice President and Head of the Sector "Lighting Solutions", Philips, Russia and the CIS
Aleksandr Ostrogorskiy Teacher, Moscow Architecture School MARCH
Mikhail Yugay Director General, International Medical Cluster
Ivan Kuryachiy Managing Partner, Novaya
Andrey Karmatskiy Head, design studio Urbica
Boris Ryabov Managing Partner, Bright Capital
Irek Yalalov Head of the Administration of the city district of Ufa, the Republic of Bashkortostan
Denis Sokolov Partner, Head of consulting, research and marketing, Cushman & Wakefield
Viktor Vakhshtayn Head, Center for Sociological Research of RANEPA
Lanfranco Senn Emeritus Professor, Bocconi University, Milan
Val Jerdes Partner, Innov8 Global Ventures
Eng Cheong Teo CEO, Surbana Jurong
Alexander Puzanov General director of the Institute for Urban Economics, professor of the Higher School of Urban Studies named after A.A. Vysokovsky
Federico Parolotto Co-founder, Senior Partner, Mobility in Chain
Petr Manin Senior Technical Specialist, Autodesk in Russia and CIS
Alexei Chekunkov CEO, The Far East and Baikal region Development Fund
Vitaliy Nedelskiy President, The National Association of Industrial Internet Market Participants
Maksim Blazhko CEO Gorn Development
Valery Telichenko President of the National Research University "Moscow State University of Civil Engineering", Deputy Chairman, Commission on Urban Economics and Housing Policy of the Moscow City Duma
Sergey Brenev Head of Department of urban development and land relations, Orenburg
Aleksey Prazdnichnykh Head of "Spatial Development"
Alexander Ivlev EY Russia Managing Partner
Andrey Dukhvalov Director for Advanced Development of Kaspersky Lab
Daniil Kozlov Director of Business Development, Partner, Global Venture Alliance
Tatiyana Golodets Senior Vice President, VTB Bank (PJSC)
Mikhail Blinkin Director, The Institute of Transport Economics and Transport Policy Studies HSE
Anton Finogenov Director General of Urbanica Territorial Planning Institute
Ekaterina Shulman Docent of School of Public Policy, RANEPA
Oleg Mizerkov Head of Division Second Corporate Division Public Sector and Defense Industry Corporate Department-vice-president
Gleb Narozhnyh General Director, CityBike
Evgeny Trusov Deputy Head of Infrastructure Capital and Project Finance
David Basulto Editor in chief, Archdaily
Natalia Reen Representative, Forum Virium Helsinki
Riccardo Valentini Nobel Peace Prize Laureate, professor of Forest Ecology, University of Tuscia
Francesca Bria Chief Technology and Digital Innovation Officer, ‎Barcelona City Council
Maurice Leroy Урбанист, экс-министр по вопросам городского развития «Большого Парижа»
Ken Livingstone Former Mayor of London
Ahmad Abdelrazaq Executive Vice President, Highrise Building and Structural Engineering, Samsung C&T Corporation
Evgeny Kuznetsov Director, RVC subsidiary funds
Igor Ischenko CEO, Technopolis Moscow
Sergei Sobyanin Mayor of Moscow
Erwan Dupuy CEO, Saint-Gobain
Feroisa Concordia Director, Capacity Building and Knowledge Management Service
Victoria Hills CEO, Old Oak and Park Royal Development Corporation
Randolph Hencken Executive Director, The Seasteading Institute
Philip Harrison Research Chair in Development Planning and Modeling, University of the Witwatersrand in Johannesburg
Paul Zimmermann Founder, CEO, Designing Hong Kong
Erica Seville Co-Leader, Resilient Organizations community
Yoshinori Namiki Director of Guidance, Urban Development Projects Division, Bureau of Urban Development
Tilman Latz Partner, Latz + Partner
Alaina Harkness Research Fellow Project on 21st Century City Governance, The Brookings Institute
Jeremy Crandell Central Arts Team Co-Lead, Burning Man Festival
Fernando Romero Director and Founder, fr-ee
Circe Monteiro Coordinator, INCITI/UFPE
Christos Passas Design Director, Zaha Hadid Architects
Enrico Fontanari Professor, Institute of Architecture in Venice
Patricia O'Donnell Architect, Heritage Landscapes
Paul Traynor Director, Light Bureau
Dirk Ahlborn CEO, Hyperloop Transportation Technologies
Tu Qiyu Deputy Director, Institute of Urban and Demographic Studies, Shanghai Academy of Social Sciences
Joseph Salem Head of Key Accounts Department, RTA Dubai
Anne Lene Hompland Founder and Chairman, Oslo Urban Peace Week
Jeffom Wilson Founder and CEO, Kasita
Simon Hansen Director of Regions, C40 Cities Climate Leadership Group
Duncan Chiu Co-Founder and Managing Director, Radiant Venture Capital
Julia Lopez Ventura European Regional Director, С40 Cities Climate Leadership Group
Zohar Sharon Chief Knowledge Officer, Tel Aviv Yafo Municipality
Steven Raspa Regional Development Director, Burning Man Festival
Carlo Castelli Director, Strategic Planning and Design, AECOM
Guo Wanda Executive Vice President, China Development Institute
Zeng Zhen Executive director, Department of Urbanization, China Development Institute
Carles Casas Esplugas PhD Civil Engineering, Head of Strategic and Prospective Planning, Advisor to General Director, Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya
Stephen Barrett Partner, Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Parag Khanna Professor, Lee Kuan Yew School in Singapore, advisor on the economic strategies of mega-cities and author of the new book CONNECTOGRAPHY: Mapping the Future of Global Civilisation
Stefano Boeri Founder, Stefano Boeri Architetti
Hiroo Ichikawa Professor, Executive Director, Mori Memorial Foundation
Thomas Auer Climate Engineering Expert, Transsolar
Anil Menon Global President Smart+Connected Communities, Cisco
Limin Hee Director, Centre for Liveable Cities
Ralf-Peter Schafer Vice President, TomTom
Mohamed Mezghani Deputy Secretary General, Union Internationale des Transports Publics
Yasushi Aoyama Ex-Vice-Governor of Tokyo Metropolis, Professor, Meiji University
Thai Ker Liu Architect, master planner, Centre for Livable Cities
Frans van der Avert Executive director, Amsterdam Marketing
Erick van Egeraat Founder, Designed by Erick van Egeraat
Tris Dyson Director, Nesta
Cristopher Wornum Principal Transportation Planning & Management , Cambridge Systematics, Inc
Danil Nagy Adjunct Professor, Columbia GSAPP
Pascal Jenny President, Swiss Tourism Party
Eytan Schwartz CEO, Tel Aviv Global
Kumar Emani Deputy Secretary General, Executive Director, ICLEI South Asia
Martin Tom-Petersen CEO, Smart City Catalyst
Inhee Kim Senior Research Fellow, Department of Research Coordination, Seoul Institute
Carlos Colombo Undersecretariat, Ministry of Planning of the Government of the Autonomous City of Buenos Aires
Alfred Bakker Journalist, writer, author of «The Smartest Places on Earth»