RU

Speakers 2017

Irina Efremova-Garth Corporate citizenship and corporate affairs manager Liliana Pertenava Head of marketing communications Circe Monteiro Professor - Head of the Institute Harold GODDIJN Maurice Leroy Julien RENAULT Aleksandr Plutnik CEO Evgeniya Murinets Deputy CEO Oksana Demchenko Ruslan Shagaleev Mayor of Innopolis city Mark Chandler Director, San Francisco Mayor's Office of International Trade and Commerce Mikhail Khaykin Chief architect of the Moscow region Yulia Mints PR Director Michael Nokhrin Director RAMAZAN KABASAKAL Head of Foreign Relations Department Denis Kapralov Deputy General director Amiran Mutsoev Member of the Board of Directors Igor Treskov Minister of Transport and Road Infrastructure of the Moscow Region Daria Denisova Public Relations Specialist, Center for Scientific Communication of the University of ITMO Boris Vorobiev Member, the Architectural and Town Planning Council of the Republic of Crimea Roman Starovoyt Head, Federal Road Agency Gennadiy Degtev Head of the Moscow City Department for Competition Policy Aydar Metshin Mayor of Nizhnekamsk David Minkovish Yevgeniy Leonov Minister for Youth and Sports of the Republic of Tatarstan Dmitry Narinsky Head of the Laboratory, HSE Nadezhda Zykova Deputy Head of the Glavarhitectura of the Moscow Region Aleksandr Smykalov 1 st deputy head, "Moscow Fairs", organizing committee of the festival "Moscow Seasons" Evgeniy Gribov помощник Заместителя Председателя Правительства РФ Georgiy Muradov Deputy Chairman of the Council of Ministers of the Republic of Crimea Andrea Boschetti Founder of the Metrogramma bureau Ekaterina Thain Vice President of Residential Sales Department
Oleg Markitanov Deputy of head of Rostov-on-Don City
Dmitrij Trubnikov CFO
Yuriy Ilyin Director for Investor Relations and Public Relations of LSR Group Konstantin Shilyaev Co-founder and creative director FAKOSHIMA, designer
Aleksandr Bogomolov General Producer of RBC TV Channel
Leon Rizzi Sales Vice-president in EMEA region, Moovit
Vladislav Gordienko Head of the Main Directorate of Architecture and Urban Planning of the Moscow Region
Vladimir Verkhoshinky
Olesya Ryazanova Director, "Hero Race" in Moscow Elena Kiseleva Head of Real Estate and Construction Practice, Strategy Partners Group Vladimir Grigoryev Chairman of the Committee on Urban Planning and Architecture of St. Petersburg Victor Vekselberg Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Renova Group of Companies Andrey Kostin Президент-Председатель правления, Банк ВТБ Aleksandr Gorbat'ko Deputy head
Andrei Peregudov General Director
Alena Deryabina General Director
Leonard Blinov Director Territorial Development Strategy
Sergej Kachura CEO
Ekaterina Radionova Director General, Petromax, Kuusakoski Recycling
Nikita Stasishin Deputy Minister of Construction and Housing and Communal Services of the Russian Federation
Fadi Jabri
Gorana Shepherd Head of Urban Design Nikolay Gulyaev Head, Department of Sport and Tourism of Moscow Igor Pisarskiy Председатель совета директоров агентства «Р.И.М. Porter Novelli» SINLAVONG KHOUTPHAYTHOUNE MAYOR OF VIENTIANE CAPITAL
Pavel Rudnik Director of the Center for Strategies and Programs of the Institute of Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge of the Higher School of Economics
Richard Moreta CEO Andrey Belozerov Advisor to the Head, Department of information technologies for strategic projects and innovations Dmitriy Shushkin Director General, ABBYY Russia Gleb Vitkov Managing partner, Novaya
Alexey Dakhnovskiy Executive Economic & Financial Analyst, Surbana Jurong Consultants, Singapore
Kirill Purtov Deputy Head, Department of City Property of Moscow
Vasiliy Ivanov Adviser on ICO and Crypto-currency, SOMN.IO
Oleg Shapiro Partner, Wowhaus Mikhail Golubev General Director, "Second Partnership" Lenar Akhmetov Head, Kama Center for Cluster Development Natalia Raikova Innovative Partnerships Manager, Autodesk Semyon Panin PR-manager, 2GIS Aleksandr Polyakov Director, SUE "MosgortransNIIProekt" Aleksandr Ovanesov Managing partner, Strategy Partners Group Maksim Gasiev President, PSN Group Eugene Kuyvashev Governor of the Sverdlovsk Region Marina Yepifantseva Head of Information and analytical Department, Agency for investment development of the Republic of Tatarstan Irina Irbitskaya Director, The Center for urban development competences RANEPA Yuliya Urozhayeva Advisor to the Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation Ruben Arakelian Director General, The Architectural Bureau WALL, Professor MARSH, Candidate of Science Valeriy Belyaev Director of Business Development, SPUTNIK ASIER ABAUNZA COUNCILLOR Oleg Repchenko Head, The analytical center "Indicators of the Real Estate Market IRN.RU" Dmitriy Tepin Minister of сonstruction and housing and communal services of the Saratov Region Alina Zaborovskaya Partner, Head of the Project finance and infrastructure Group in the CIS, Ernst&Young Dmitriy Bulychkov Project Director, Center for Technological Innovations of Sberbank Mikhail Dmitriev Partner, McKinsey & Company Anton Nadtochiy Director general, Architectural workshop ATRIUM Aleksey Parabuchev Director general, Moscow Agency of Innovations Eugenia Peneva Project Manager, Landscape Architect Alan Lushnikov Deputy Minister of transport of the Russian Federation Nikolay Gorelyy Founder, Geek Picnic
Veronica Belousova Initiator and co-founder of the festival of new music SOUND UP
Ekaterina Pronicheva CEO, JSC “VDNH” Kachanov Director, Department of projects on informatization Sergey Lyovkin Head, Department of Urban Development Policy of Moscow Arkady Dvorkovich Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation Gregory Maltsev Head of the research "Agglomeration. World> Russia> Moscow », SPUTNIK Philip Serazhetdinov Director General, Partner, SPUTNIK Ying Yu Chief Planner
Baktybaj Tajtaliev Deputy director, "Astanagenplan" research and design institute
XIAOLONG JIANG Deputy Director-General Maksim Tolstoj Member of the Riga City Council Huaiyuan XIAO Chairman, Standing Committee of Tianjin Municipal People's Congress JONG-WOOK KIM Vice Mayor for Political Affairs, Seoul Metropolitan Government Chandler Mark Director, San Francisco Mayor's Office Guenther Regine Senator, Berlin Senate MELIH GOKCEK MAYOR, ANKARA METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY Thomas Geisel Mayor Alexander Akishin Senior Analyst, SPUTNIK
Ivan Nephedkin Founder of Radugadesign
Dmitriy Chikhachev Managing Partner of Runa Capital Ivan Romanov Managing Director, LSR Group Olesya Leschenko Executive Director, the Association of Managing Organizations "New Quality" Arseniy Uralov Director, Scientific and Educational Center "Smithy of Technologies", Moscow Polytech, Founder of the "Rusmakers" Alexey Blagirev Director for Innovation Bank «Open» Alexey Nemeryuk Head of Department of Trade and Services of Moscow Aleksandr Savelev Legal attorney, IBM Russia/CIS
Victoria Kondrashova Head of the business unit RDI.Creative
Anee Aslanyan Member of the expert council for economic development of a new technological generation, the State Duma of the Russian Federation
Elena Bliznyuk Head of the Legal Department of the Office of the Legislative Assembly of Sevastopol Tatiana Makarova Program director of projects "Solyanka", bar "Ema", "Krugozor"
Polina Dyatlova Director, Fablab Politech SPbSPU
Nikolay Podguzov Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation Nadezhda Snigireva Partner of Project Group 8, Architect, Associate Designer Natalia Romanova CEO of Cirque Du Soleil in Russia Ivan Zoloto Co-founder of New New World Radio, owner of the label Full of Nothing, a member of the duet Love Cult Egor Elchin The head of the educational direction Planeta.ru, the expert of the School of Kraudfanding
Evgeniy Mashkovskiy Head of the TRP project without borders
Ilya Petoushkoff Consultant Mobility in Chain Vyacheslav Gorelov Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Legislative Assembly of the City of Sevastopol for Urban Development and Land Issues Artyom Sedov Chairman of the Board of Directors of GC "Big Three" Anna Tsareva Chief Architect of the Republic of Crimea Anna Bukhalo Head of the Innovative Project Office of the Belgorod State Technical University named after V. G. Shukhov Alexey Komov Chief architect of Evpatoria Alexey Arkhipov The head of the working group on the development of the technologies of the distributed register of the Association "Fintech" Martha Thorne Executive Director, Pritzker Architecture Prize Evert Verhagen Founder, Creative Cities Agency
Benedetta Tagliabue CEO of Miralles Tagliabue EMWT, founder and CEO of Foundation RIWA Stirling Prize
Evgeniy Semenov Regional Director, Head of Financial Markets and Investments Department of JLL
Anton Korotaev Head for Russia and CIS, Strategic Consulting Department of JLL
Kadir Topbash Mayor of Istanbul
Maria Litsinetskaya Managing Partner of Metrium Group
Boris Grozovskiy Journalist Forbes Artyom Shadrin Head of the Department of Strategic Development and Innovation of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Julia Bychkova Project manager Nikola-Lenivets, producer of the ART OVRAG project
Kirill Nikitin Partner, Leader, Government & Public Services Geoff Mulgan Chief Executive, Nesta Sergey Kuznetsov The founder, Claustrophobia Vladimir Kuznetsov Head, Fablab NITU MISiS Alexey Muratov Partner, KB Strelka Daliya Safiullina Partner, Strelka KB Evgeniy Avtushenko Director of project management and investor relations Department, JSC "Special Economic Zones" Andrey Vorobiev Governor of the Moscow Region Hazem Galal Partner, Cities and Local Government Network Leader Sergey Sivaev Professor, National Research University The Higher School of Economics
Yury Satirov Head of public sector department, "OneFactor"
Denis Kurek Executive Head Future Biotech, partner Tech Hub Key
Sergey Sitar Teacher, Architectural school MARSH
Dmitriy Mironov Acting Governor of the Yaroslavl Region Maxim Yevdokimov VP of Mobile
Julia Baldina Project coordinator, Belyaevo forever
Yevgeniy Kozlov Deputy head of the Mayor of Moscow Staff Office, Ph.D. in economics Yuriy Medvedev Partner, Rolling LEDs, Leading lighting designer, Illuminator Group Anna Popova Head, Rospotrebnadzor
Mikhail Khvesko Executive officer, Capital Group
Rustam Minnikhanov President of the Republic of Tatarstan Roman Starovoyt Head, Federal Road Agency
Elena Kamay Founder, Lambada Market
Ol'ga Buzina Communications Director
Ivan Glazachev CEO, Yandex.Money
Sergei Kasich Curator, SoundArtist.ru, artist
Vladimir Klimanov Head of the department of state regulation of economics, RANEPA , Director of the Institute for Public Finance Reform. Pyotr Kacyv Vice President for development of the Moscow transport hub , JSCo "RZD" Andrei Golovin Project manager, MLA+ Anton Arbuzov Director, ANO "Agency for Investments and Development of Komsomolsk-on-Amur"
Pyotr Ivanov Master of Sociology, professor, MSSES
Anna Chin-Go-ping Marketing Partner, Rose Group (V LESU microcity)
Maria Fadeeva Team Member, Shabolovka cluster, professor, MARS School, journalist
Vladimir Vainer Coordinator, Cities of the Future
Sergey Mirzoyan First Deputy Head of the Department of Cultural Heritage of Moscow - Chief Inspector in the State Protection of Cultural Heritage of Moscow Igor Sayfullin Founder, Sports Section Elena Zelentsova Vice-President, Skolkovo Foundation, Director of Urban Development
Ekaterina Vinnikova Regional Director, Burning man Russia
Artem Gerasimenko Expert, Center for Strategic Research Darya Kudryavtseva Head, Impact Hub Moscow community Alena Svetushkova Vice President for social affairs, Rybakov Foundation
Yuliya Kholomtseva Head, Employment Promotion Office
Tatyana Kubasova Deputy Research Director, State Darwin Museum
Egor Bykovsky Head, TASS/ Cherdak science project Dmitry Malkov Head of Science Communication and Outreach Office, ITMO University Olga Isaeva Co-Founder, NamSvetlo Alexey Zaitsev Coordinator, Vglubinku project
Ekaterina Zatuliveter Founder, Altourism
Maxim Zhurilo Founder, I Love Running
Fedor Skuratov Head, Russian Community Management Association Ilya Kurmyshev Head of Media and Community Development Office, RVC Ekaterina Sachkova Director of the Agency "Creative Industries" Nikolay Matushevsky Head, The investment management company Realogic, the owner, The design plant "Flacon"
Andrey Algoritmik Art director, co-owner of club and record studio Powerhouse Moscow
Stepan Kazarian Organizer, "Pain" Festival, Moscow Music Week Maria Potudina Owner, Khokhlovka showroom, lecturer, Fashion factory
Dilyara Minrahmanova Сo-founder brand Outlaw
Gosha Kartsev Founder, School-Gosh
Mikhail Semenov Founder Qbik company Alena Ermakova Founder, Stay Hungry Anna Bichevskaya Founder, Stay Hungry
Anastasia Kolesnikova Founder, Local Food Festival
Aleksey Shulgin Artist, teacher of the Rodchenko School, curator of the gallery "Electromuseum"
Anna Titovets Co-founder and curator of the festival Plums Fest, curator of the festival "Polytech", guest curator Ars Electronica-2015, artist
Jan Kalnberzin Curator, Curiosity Media Lab, artist Anna Tsfasman Founder, CEO, Double B Coffee and Tea
Daria Lisichenko Founder, Gorod Sad, Head, Ecomarket
Olga Kukoba Creative Director, Danilovsky market
Maxim Oreshkin Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation Alexander Idrisov Founder and President, Strategy Partners Group Tatiana Tikhonova General Director, RG-Development Oksana Sargina CEO, Tourism Development Centre of Tatarstan Vitaly Kushnarev Head of Rostov-on-Don City Administration Alexei Sitnikov Vice-President, Institutional and Resource Development, Executive Secretary of the Board of Trustees, the Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology (Skoltech) Alexey Fursin Head of Moscow Department of science, Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship Vladimir Sergunin Partner, Colliers International Russia Sergey Choban Architect, managing partner, SPEECH Maya Stravinskaya CEO, JSKT Data Group Vladimir Mau Rector, RANEPA Mikhail Dmitriev President, Business Partnership "New Economic Growth"
Elena Ilyukhina Director General
Aleksandr Bobkov Executive Director
Kirill Semenikhin Director, Innopolis Vladimir Zhidkin Head of the Moscow Department on the new territories development Alexey Novikov Professor, Dean, Graduate School of Urban Studies after the name of Vysokovsky Ivan Bogatov General Director, Glavstroy Development Alexander Braverman Director, Federal Corporation for the Development of Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises
Sergej Kalinin President
Marat Khusnullin Deputy Mayor of Moscow, Moscow City Government Tatiana Redko Deputy General Director, Renault Russia Yury Perelygin First Deputy General Director, JSC "Russian Research and Design Institute of Urbanistics", member of the Council of NP "National Guild of Town Planners" Yuriy Milevskiy Managing Director, NOVAYA Sergey Lozinsky Regional development director, Center for the Economy of Infrastructure Sergey Kuznetsov Chief Architect of Moscow Sergey Georgievsky CEO, Agency for Strategic Development "CENTER" Roman Bevzenko Partner, Pepeliaev Group LLC, Professor of the Russian School of Private Law Stanislav Natapov СЕО, JSC "Transport for Moscow" Roman Latypov First Deputy Head, Moscow Metro Inna Yarkova Founder, Fund «Zhivoy gorod» Alexander Lozhkin Advisor to the Mayor of Novosibirsk Petr Biryukov Deputy Mayor of Moscow Pavel Livinsky Head of the Department of Housing and Communal Services of Moscow Oksana Garmash Acting Director, SUE "NI and PI of the General Plan of Moscow" Leonid Kostroma Director, City Investment Management Agency Larisa Pautova Managing Director, «Foundation Public Opinion» Oxana Bondarenko Director Fund of Support of the State Tretyakov gallery Nikolay Kazanskiy Managing Partner, Colliers International Russia Natalia Sergunina Deputy Mayor of Moscow for Economic Policy and Property and Land Relations Mikhail Men Minister of Construction, Housing and Utilities of the Russian Federation Natalia Fishman Assistant to the President of the Republic of Tatarstan Maksim Sheyfel Vice President, Skolkovo Foundation Maxim Liksutov Deputy Mayor of Moscow, Head of the Department for Transport and Road Infrastructure Development Konstantin Timofeev Chairman, Moscow City Committee on Construction Investment Projects and Participatory Construction Monitoring Ilya Slutsky Managing Partner, Medme Igor Nosov General Director, Special Economic Zone "Innopolis" Yermolai Solzhenitsyn Senior Partner, McKinsey & Company Ekaterina Malofeyeva Director Advisor, Forum Analytical Centre Egor Korobeynikov Creator, Chief Editor, UrbanUrban, CEO, Aventica Evgeny Popov Head of Strategic Consulting, Partner, Cushman & Wakefield, Evgeny Gasho Expert of the analytical сenter under the Government of the Russian Federation Alexey Peshkov General Director, JSC "Special Economic Zone "Zelenograd" Andrei Chibis Deputy Minister of Construction and Housing and Communal Services of the Russian Federation Anton Yakovenko CEO, ODAS "Skolkovo" Dmitry Kozak Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation Denis Novak Professor, Russian School of Private Law Insaf Galiev First Deputy Chief Executive of Tatarstan Investment Development Agency Vladimir Filippov Deputy Head of the Moscow Department of Culture Vladimir Platonov President, Moscow Chamber of Commerce and Industry Artem Ermolaev Moscow Government Minister, Head of the Department of Information Technology Alexey Gusev Director for Innovation Ecosystem Development Vadim Pokotilo Partner, McKinsey&Сompany Andrey Puchkov General Director, Urban Group Andrey Bartenev Russian artist, sculptor, designer, experimentalist Vladimir Efimov Moscow Government Minister, Head of the Department of economic policy and development of Moscow Alisa Prudnikova Director of Regional Development National Centre for Contemporary Arts NCCA-ROSIZO Alexei Shaposhnikov Chairman, Moscow City Duma Amir Idiatulin CEO, IND architects
Stanislav Kondratyev Vice-president, PIK GROUP
Jonathan Woetzel Director, McKinsey Global Institute Jifu Guo Director, Beijing Transport Institute
Yueqiu Feng Director, Office of External Affairs China Development Institute
Alexander Chernov Vice President, Skolkovo Foundation Aleksandra Sytnikova Partner, KB Strelka Aleksey Bogdanov Managing partner, S.A. Ricci Pavel Mochalkin Head of research and development Department, 2GIS Aleksandr Sysoyev Director General, 2GIS
Aleksandr Perepelkin Chief Editor, The Blueprint
Maksim Reshetnikov Temporary Acting Governor of the Perm Region
Ayrat Bagautdinov Founder, Project "Moscow through the eyes of an engineer"
Yuriy Saprykin Vice President, Skolkovo Foundation Marina Khrustaleva Co-founder, ArchNadzor Debra Mountford Senior Policy Analyst, Organization for economic co-operation and development (OECD) Alvaro Garcia Resta Undersecretary of Projects, Buenos Aires City Government
Lei Sheng Associate Professor, Institute of Urban and Demographic Studies, Shanghai Academy of Social Sciences
Ning Su Professor, Institute of Urban and Demographic Studies, Shanghai Academy of Social Sciences
Christian Rolf Sommer Директор управляющей компании, Mg:gmbh
Julia Köhn Специалист по международным связям и экспорту, Федеральный экспертный центр по креативной экономике
Hanan Mor CEO, Hanan Mor Group Holdings Ltd Ekow Eshun Creative director, Calvert 22 Melissa MC CAIG-WELLES Curator, gallery director, McCaig-Welles Inc.
Tang Wei Associate Professor, Institute of Urban and Demographic Studies, Shanghai Academy of Social Sciences
Swami Jyothirmayah Представитель, Art of Living Foundation
Pierfrancesco Maran Заместитель мэра по вопросам мобильности, окружающей среды, метрополитена, водо- и энергоснабжения, городская администрация Милана Musa Musayev Head of the city of Makhachkala Elena Chuguyevskaya Director of Department of Strategic and Spatial Planning Anton Kulbachevsky Head, Department of Nature Management and Environmental Protection of Moscow
Igor Shustov Head, Moscow center for urban development of territories
Roy Bick вице-президент по развитию бизнеса Moovit Sergei Katyrin President, The Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation Dmitriy Sivayev Specialist in urban development, The World Bank Adil Anwar CEO, Infrastructure Project Development Facility Mikhail Alekseyevskiy Head of the Center for urban anthropology, KB Strelka Olga Polishchuk Executive Director, Strelka Institute Leonid Kazinets Chairman of the Board of Directors, Barkli Zhanna Tomashevskaya Managing partner, Tomashevskaya & Partners Marina Tyshchenko Vice President and Head of the Sector "Lighting Solutions", Philips, Russia and the CIS Aleksandr Ostrogorskiy Teacher, Moscow Architecture School MARCH Mikhail Yugay Director General, International Medical Cluster Ivan Kuryachiy Managing Partner, Novaya Andrey Karmatskiy Head, design studio Urbica Boris Ryabov Managing Partner, Bright Capital Irek Yalalov Head of the Administration of the city district of Ufa, the Republic of Bashkortostan Denis Sokolov Partner, Head of consulting, research and marketing, Cushman & Wakefield Viktor Vakhshtayn Head, Center for Sociological Research of RANEPA Lanfranco Senn Emeritus Professor, Bocconi University, Milan Val Jerdes Partner, Innov8 Global Ventures Eng Cheong Teo CEO, Surbana Jurong Alexander Puzanov General director of the Institute for Urban Economics, professor of the Higher School of Urban Studies named after A.A. Vysokovsky Federico Parolotto Co-founder, Senior Partner, Mobility in Chain Petr Manin Senior Technical Specialist, Autodesk in Russia and CIS Alexei Chekunkov CEO, The Far East and Baikal region Development Fund Vitaliy Nedelskiy President, The National Association of Industrial Internet Market Participants Maksim Blazhko CEO Gorn Development Valery Telichenko President of the National Research University "Moscow State University of Civil Engineering", Deputy Chairman, Commission on Urban Economics and Housing Policy of the Moscow City Duma
Sergey Brenev Head of Department of urban development and land relations, Orenburg
Aleksey Prazdnichnykh Head of "Spatial Development" Alexander Ivlev EY Russia Managing Partner Andrey Dukhvalov Director for Advanced Development of Kaspersky Lab Daniil Kozlov Director of Business Development, Partner, Global Venture Alliance
Tatiyana Golodets Senior Vice President, VTB Bank (PJSC)
Mikhail Blinkin Director, The Institute of Transport Economics and Transport Policy Studies HSE Anton Finogenov Director General of Urbanica Territorial Planning Institute Ekaterina Shulman Docent of School of Public Policy, RANEPA
Oleg Mizerkov Head of Division Second Corporate Division Public Sector and Defense Industry Corporate Department-vice-president
Gleb Narozhnyh General Director, CityBike
Evgeny Trusov Deputy Head of Infrastructure Capital and Project Finance
David Basulto Editor in chief, Archdaily Natalia Reen Representative, Forum Virium Helsinki Riccardo Valentini Nobel Peace Prize Laureate, professor of Forest Ecology, University of Tuscia Francesca Bria Chief Technology and Digital Innovation Officer, ‎Barcelona City Council Maurice Leroy Урбанист, экс-министр по вопросам городского развития «Большого Парижа» Ken Livingstone Former Mayor of London Ahmad Abdelrazaq Executive Vice President, Highrise Building and Structural Engineering, Samsung C&T Corporation Evgeny Kuznetsov Director, RVC subsidiary funds
Igor Ischenko CEO, Technopolis Moscow
Sergei Sobyanin Mayor of Moscow
Erwan Dupuy CEO, Saint-Gobain
Feroisa Concordia Director, Capacity Building and Knowledge Management Service
Victoria Hills CEO, Old Oak and Park Royal Development Corporation
Randolph Hencken Executive Director, The Seasteading Institute Philip Harrison Research Chair in Development Planning and Modeling, University of the Witwatersrand in Johannesburg Paul Zimmermann Founder, CEO, Designing Hong Kong Erica Seville Co-Leader, Resilient Organizations community Yoshinori Namiki Director of Guidance, Urban Development Projects Division, Bureau of Urban Development Tilman Latz Partner, Latz + Partner Alaina Harkness Research Fellow Project on 21st Century City Governance, The Brookings Institute Jeremy Crandell Central Arts Team Co-Lead, Burning Man Festival Fernando Romero Director and Founder, fr-ee Circe Monteiro Coordinator, INCITI/UFPE Christos Passas Design Director, Zaha Hadid Architects Enrico Fontanari Professor, Institute of Architecture in Venice Patricia O'Donnell Architect, Heritage Landscapes Paul Traynor Director, Light Bureau Dirk Ahlborn CEO, Hyperloop Transportation Technologies Tu Qiyu Deputy Director, Institute of Urban and Demographic Studies, Shanghai Academy of Social Sciences Joseph Salem Head of Key Accounts Department, RTA Dubai Anne Lene Hompland Founder and Chairman, Oslo Urban Peace Week Jeffom Wilson Founder and CEO, Kasita Simon Hansen Director of Regions, C40 Cities Climate Leadership Group Duncan Chiu Co-Founder and Managing Director, Radiant Venture Capital
Julia Lopez Ventura European Regional Director, С40 Cities Climate Leadership Group
Zohar Sharon Chief Knowledge Officer, Tel Aviv Yafo Municipality Steven Raspa Regional Development Director, Burning Man Festival Carlo Castelli Director, Strategic Planning and Design, AECOM
Guo Wanda Executive Vice President, China Development Institute
Zeng Zhen Executive director, Department of Urbanization, China Development Institute
Carles Casas Esplugas PhD Civil Engineering, Head of Strategic and Prospective Planning, Advisor to General Director, Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya Stephen Barrett Partner, Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners Parag Khanna Professor, Lee Kuan Yew School in Singapore, advisor on the economic strategies of mega-cities and author of the new book CONNECTOGRAPHY: Mapping the Future of Global Civilisation
Stefano Boeri Founder, Stefano Boeri Architetti
Hiroo Ichikawa Professor, Executive Director, Mori Memorial Foundation Thomas Auer Climate Engineering Expert, Transsolar Anil Menon Global President Smart+Connected Communities, Cisco Limin Hee Director, Centre for Liveable Cities Ralf-Peter Schafer Vice President, TomTom Mohamed Mezghani Deputy Secretary General, Union Internationale des Transports Publics Yasushi Aoyama Ex-Vice-Governor of Tokyo Metropolis, Professor, Meiji University Thai Ker Liu Architect, master planner, Centre for Livable Cities
Frans van der Avert Executive director, Amsterdam Marketing
Erick van Egeraat Founder, Designed by Erick van Egeraat Tris Dyson Director, Nesta Cristopher Wornum Principal Transportation Planning & Management , Cambridge Systematics, Inc Danil Nagy Adjunct Professor, Columbia GSAPP Pascal Jenny President, Swiss Tourism Party Eytan Schwartz CEO, Tel Aviv Global Kumar Emani Deputy Secretary General, Executive Director, ICLEI South Asia Martin Tom-Petersen CEO, Smart City Catalyst Inhee Kim Senior Research Fellow, Department of Research Coordination, Seoul Institute Carlos Colombo Undersecretariat, Ministry of Planning of the Government of the Autonomous City of Buenos Aires
Alfred Bakker Journalist, writer, author of «The Smartest Places on Earth»
Rob Moore Executive Director, Gauteng City-Region Observatory Sergey Ryabokobylko General Director, Partner, Cushman & Wakefield Atsushi Sakai Deputy Director, East Japan Railway Company
Caitlin Field Manager for Science & Research Development, NYC Parks: Freshkills Park
Stonly Baptiste Co-Founder and Partner, Urban.us Herbert Girardet Co-Founder, World Future Council Berok Khoshnevis Director, Center for Rapid Automated Fabrication Technologies (CRAFT) Dominic Barton Global Managing Director, McKinsey&Company Thorsten Bauer Founder, URBANSCREEN
Gabriel Lanfranchi Director, Cities Program at the Center for the Implementation of Public Policies Promoting Equity and Growth (CIPPEC), Founder, Metro Lab initiative / MIT - ESI
Jeremy Hildreth Advisor on strategy and brand tactics, Jeremy Hildreth & Comrades, journalist of The Wall Street Journal, Monocle Kenneth Yeang King Mun Yeang Director Chief Architect, North-Hamzah-Yeang Architectural Engineering Design Company Ltd Azmat Yusuf Founder, CEO, Citymapper Saskia Sassen Professor of Sociology, Robert S. Lynd Professor of Sociology, Columbia University Christopher Webster Chair Professor, Faculty of Architecture, University of Hong Kong Sarah Williams Assistant professor of urban planning, The School of Architecture and Planning, MIT Anastasia Sharkova Facilitator; cross-cultural communication expert, Advisor, Urban.us Rudiger Ahrend Head of Urban Programme Centre for Entrepreneurship, SMEs, Local Development and Tourism, Organization for economic co-operation and development (OECD) Leonard Brody President The Brody Group XPrize, Founder Affordable Housing XPrize Sergei Mitrofanov Founder, Mitrofanov & Partners Ilya Krivogov General director, Fund for the development of single-industry towns Demian Kudryavtsev Board Member, The newspaper "Vedomosti" Irina Ilyina Professor, HSE Yuri Grigoryan Founder, Project Meganom Katalin Gallyas Expert in open innovations for cities, founder, Cfunds Peter Kudryavtsev Partner, Citymakers Alex Vorontsov Leading expert on information security
Julius Wiedemann Executive Director of Design and Digital Publications, TASCHEN
Rashid Seedat Head of Planning for the Gauteng Provincial Government Vicente Guallart Founder, Guallart architects Mikio Omori Head of Urban Development, Management Division, Chiyoda City Government Takaharu Tezuka Architect, founder, Tezuka Architects Massimiliano Fuksas Architect, Founder, Fuksas Ken Bernstein Head of the department, Office of Historic Resources and Citywide Policy Planning, LA